Saturday, November 17, 2007

Crazy 8 Meme

I got tagged again and this time, by one of my readers, Amidrin. So, here it's....

EIGHT THINGS I’M PASSIONATE ABOUT
  1. Never ever stop loving my loved ones; daddy, mommy, sista and fiance!
  2. Care for my family members & friends
  3. Care for my health
  4. Wine & Dine
  5. Traveling
  6. Shopping
  7. Yoga
  8. Blogging
EIGHT THINGS I WANT TO DO BEFORE I DIE
  1. To love and care for my loved ones as much as I can
  2. To da North Pole, I want to see da real Santa Claus!!
  3. Diving, I wanna go Maldives!!
  4. Smile and laugh like there's no tomorrow
  5. I wanna visit around da world
  6. To have my own pet, a Shih Tzu
  7. Get married to my fiance
  8. Have kids and hopefully, grandchildren too!
EIGHT THINGS I SAY OFTEN
  1. I love you, darling!
  2. Good morning!!
  3. I don't know :p
  4. I don't understand..
  5. Why is that so?
  6. Oh my god!
  7. Damn...
  8. Oh really?
EIGHT BOOKS I’VE RECENTLY READ
  1. Michael Schmaucher: The Edge of Greatness
  2. The Five People You Meet in Heaven
  3. You Are What You Eat
  4. Wine and Philosophy
  5. The Daring Book for Girls
  6. Simple Stunning Wedding Flowers
  7. The Perfect Wedding Details
  8. On the Way to the Wedding
EIGHT SONGS THAT I COULD LISTEN TO OVER AND OVER
  1. I'll Be Your Everything by Tommy Page
  2. Dreaming of You by Selena
  3. Dream About You by Stevie B
  4. Close To You by The Carpenters
  5. I'll Be Loving You (Forever) by NKOTB
  6. Pachelbel's Canon in D
  7. You by Jim Brickman
  8. You Raise Me Up by Josh Groban
EIGHT THINGS THAT ATTRACT ME TO MY BEST FRIENDS
Am really not sure.... must get my bestie to answer, lol!

EIGHT THINGS I’VE LEARNED THIS PAST YEAR
  1. Health is important, do not neglect it
  2. Be more responsible
  3. Be more patience
  4. Not to over-buy branded goods
  5. Spend money wisely
  6. Cherish people around me
  7. Be helpful to needy people
  8. Take things slowly
EIGHT PEOPLE I THINK SHOULD DO CRAZY EIGHT MEME
Am not tagging anyone, if you are interested do this tag, go ahead yah! ;)

4 comments:

Jun said...

u shud come to adelaide for a makan fest too!! ;p although i wudn't recommend u doing it now cos it's so darn hot!! *sweating like crazy*

Obi-Kwan Kenobi said...

Lazy to tag ppl?
Haha.

Bored but i should be reading my journals n case study.

MeiyeN said...

jun, shall see when i am free to drop by adelaide since my fiance's sis is residing there... but not during da hot weather :p

obi-kwan, haha.. yeah! ouch... bored? how can you be bored in uk? found any magic players there?

Amidrin said...

thanks for doing this tag ;p

cheers!